Hi Guys, sorry about this format, its not very clear, however there are

a lot of your partners names missing and their handicaps so if you could

phone up the Pro Shop 667 8597 and let them know, that will save time.

There is a space at 11.20am as someone has just pulled out.

We have a full list of Prizes on every hole and some very good raffle

prizes so all we need now is the weather.

cheers

Sid

Tee Times
07:30 Robert Rennie (Prestonfield) & D.Rennie (Liberton)
Ian Harper (Prestonfield) & D.Gillon (Baberton)
07:40 Mick McCartney (Prestonfield) & G.Weston (Longniddry)
Tam Blackie (Prestonfield) & Gregor Emmerson (Liberton)
07:50 Gary Pentland (Prestonfield) & Robert (Musselburgh)
James Fisken (Prestonfield) & Gregg Watson (Pumpherston)
08:00 Andrew MacDonald (Prestonfield) & Alan Ross (West Linton)
Douglas Borthwick (Prestonfield) & Stuart Forrest (Uphall)
08:10 David Nicol (Prestonfield) & TBA ()
Alan Reid (Prestonfield) & Mark Kinghorn (Musselburgh Old)
08:20 N.Brogan (Prestonfield) & F.Brogan (Longniddry)
S.Taylor (Prestonfield) & A. McKinnon ()
08:30 John Binnie (Prestonfield) & TBA ()
Paul Thomson (Prestonfield) & TBA ()
08:40 Jamie Binning (Prestonfield) & Alistair Millar (Pumpherston)
Ryan Thomson (Prestonfield) & Amdrew Todd (Aberdour)
08:50 J.Watson (Prestonfield) & Mark Hetherington (Dunbar)
I. McDonald (Prestonfield) & Neil Webster ()
09:00 Ian McKenna (Prestonfield) & Nimmo Craig (Baberton)
Tom Alston (Prestonfield) & TBA ()
09:10 Peter White (Prestonfield) & John Farrell (Ratho Park)
Colin Grieve (Prestonfield) & David Knight (The Glen)
09:20 Joe Pacitti (Prestonfield) & Raymond Lafferty (Mortonhall)
John Allan (Prestonfield) & S.Mitchell (Braehead)
09:30 Andrew Deas (Prestonfield) & S. Stewart ()
Billy Murphy (Prestonfield) & Tba ()
09:40 Alan Samuel (Prestonfield) & TBA ()
Philip Samuel (Prestonfield) & Ronnie Anderson (Swanston)
09:50 Alan Thomson (Prestonfield) & George Herrington (Liberton)
Keith Samuel (Prestonfield) & Ian Samuel (Kingsknowe)
10:00 Alan Dickson (Prestonfield) & D.Dickson (Kingsknowe)
George Imrie (Prestonfield) & TBA (Drumpellier)
10:10 S.McKenzie (Prestonfield) & TBA ()
A.McInnes (Prestonfield) & N.Turner ()
10:20 Stuart Blake (Prestonfield) & Willie Jackson ()
Richie Wight (Prestonfield) & Mark Borthwick (Baberton)
10:30 K.Hanlon (Prestonfield) & D.McKee ()
A.Blaney (Prestonfield) & G.Blaney ()
10:40 Adrian Innes (Prestonfield) & D.Cochrane ()
Geoff Aberdein (Prestonfield) & TBA ()
10:50 Andrew Grainge (Prestonfield) & Brian Grainge ()
Stuart Anderson (Prestonfield) & John McKay (Craigielaw)
11:00 Willie Brown (Prestonfield) & Andrew Brown ()
R.Manson (Prestonfield) & A.Morton (Royal Musselburgh)
11:10 Andrew Slavin (Prestonfield) & TBA ()
Jamie McDonald (Prestonfield) & TBA ()
11:20 Dave Kidd (Prestonfield) & Russell Morrison (Glenbervie)

11:30 Alan Mills (Prestonfield) & Ian Intster (Musselburgh)
Alex Gunn (Prestonfield) & George Ackroyd (Braids)
11:40 John Hardie (Prestonfield) & Gary Weir (Silverknowes)
Philip Begg (Prestonfield) & Chris Whearerley (West Lothian)
11:50 Ian Blyth (Prestonfield) & TBA ()
Derek Blyth (Prestonfield) & TBA ()
12:00 Willie Laing (Prestonfield) & TBA ()
Ricky Myles (Prestonfield) & TBA ()
12:10 D.Lambert (Prestonfield) & TBA ()
P.Sharkey (Prestonfield) & TBA ()
12:20 A.Gray (Prestonfield) & TBA ()
M.Johnson (Prestonfield) & TBA ()
12:30 R.Neilson (Prestonfield) & S.Neilson ()
Alisdair Hastie (Prestonfield) & Ali Jamieson ()
12:40 Grant Moran (Prestonfield) & TBA ()
D.Ford (Prestonfield) & R.Ford (Scotscraig)
12:50 Duncan Phillips (Prestonfield) & Craig King (Newbattle)
Kevin McNaughton (Prestonfield) & Martin Smith (Carrickvale)
13:00 Billy Armstrong (Prestonfield) & Paul Winters (Bathgate)
Mark Smith (Prestonfield) & John McGrath (Baberton)
13:10 Kev McGhee (Prestonfield) & Gary Baxter (Bathgate)
Sid Noble (Prestonfield) & John Milvaney (Baberton)
13:20 Ian Ross (Prestonfield) & Sam Peden (Bathgate)
Dave Smith (Prestonfield) & Willie Henderson (Bathgate)
13:30 Kev Wood (Prestonfield) & Robin Smith (Bathgate)
Greig McKay (Prestonfield) & Stuart Rigby (Bathgate)
13:40 Joe Riddell (Prestonfield) & Brian Ferguson (Gullane)
Al McEwan (Prestonfield) & Stuart Donald
14:00 pre booked (Prestonfield) & (Bathgate)
pre booked (Prestonfield) & (Bathgate)
14:10 Paul Whitton (Prestonfield) & Ian Finlayson (Craigielaw)
Paul Hoenigmann (Prestonfield) & Chris Jamieson (Longniddry)
14:20 John MacPherson (Prestonfield) & TBA ()

14:30 Ian Cowan (Prestonfield) & Richard Davis ()