Gents Open Pairs Saturday 1st July 2017
Time Pairs
07:30 Scott Johnston (Prestonfield) & Alistair Dun (Prestonfield)
Mark Roberts (Gullane) & Sean Roberts (Gullane)
07:40 Alisdair Hastie (Prestonfield) & Nathan Brogan (Prestonfield)
Bruce Tait (Falkirk) & Andy Miller (Falkirk)
07:50 Stuart Dow (Prestonfield) & Mark Alcorn (Prestonfield)
Ryan Thomson (Prestonfield) & Neil Thomson (Canmore)
08:00 Walter King (Prestonfield) & TBA ()
Douglas Borthwick (Prestonfield) & TBA ()
08:10 Mark Graham (Prestonfield) & Colin Woods (Prestonfield)
Gary Pentland (Prestonfield) & Paul Pentland (Turnhouse)
08:20 Gavin Dear (Prestonfield) & Ally Millar (Pumpherston)
Jamie Binning (Prestonfield) & Neil McGregor (Bridge of Allan)
08:30 Scott Taylor (Prestonfield) & Adam MacKinnon (Prestonfield)
Darren Jones (Prestonfield) & Stuart Lee (Royal Burgess)
08:40 Owen Polland (Aberdour) & Garry Polland (Aberdour)
Jim Hiddleston (Prestonfield) & Craig Clarke (Prestonfield)
08:50 Billy Murphy (Prestonfield) & Ian Scott (Glenbervie)
Kevin Aird (The Glen) & Thomas Martin (Bathgate)
09:00 Alan McKenzie (Dunfermline) & Mike Lough (Dunfermline)
Kevin MCCormack (Prestonfield) & Kevin Hanlon (Prestonfield)
09:10 Paul Thomson (Prestonfield) & John Binnie (Prestonfield)
Duncan Phillips (Prestonfield) & Adrian Cavaye (Prestonfield)
09:20 David Kaye (Prestonfield) & Graeme Ballantyne (Prestonfield)
Jim Watson (Prestonfield) & Graham McCurdy (Prestonfield)
09:30 Danny Ferguson (Prestonfield) & Gary Keanie (Prestonfield)
Daryl Salmon (Prestonfield) & Gordon Colbron (Prestonfield)
09:40 James Bell (Deer Park) & John Park (Deer Park)
Craig Edgar (Ratho) & Mark Leech (Ratho)
09:50 Calum Borthwick (Peebles) & Sam Anderson (Peebles)
John McKay (Bathgate) & Billy McCallum (Bathgate)
10:00 Grant Moran (Prestonfield) & Craig Hempseed (Aberdour)
Alan Dickson (Prestonfield) & George Imrie (Prestonfield)
10:10 Shaun Kelley (Prestonfield) & Dean Ballingall (Gullane)
Philip Begg (Prestonfield) & Craig Weatherup (West Lothian)
10:20 Ben Nicol (Prestonfield) & David Nicol (Prestonfield)
Al McEwan (Prestonfield) & Bill Meehan (Prestonfield)
10:30 Peter Melon (Prestonfield) & Gordon MacDonald (Prestonfield)
Rab Quiletti (Prestonfield) & Drew Walker (Prestonfield)
10:40 Harry Napier (Prestonfield) & Stuart Ritchie (Prestonfield)
John Hardy (Prestonfield) & Gary Watt (Silverknowes)
10:50 Mark Carruthers (Ladybank) & Iain Simpson (Crieff)
Andrew Grainge (Prestonfield) & Brian Grainge ()
11:00 David Leslie (Lochgelly) & Lynsay McLellan (Duniker)
Stuart Anderson (Prestonfield) & Martin Arnot (Duddingston)
11:10 Alistair Robertson (Longniddry) & Peter Henderson (Longniddry)
William Brown (Prestonfield) & Douglas Gilroy (Prestonfield)
11:20 Peter Sewell (Longniddry) & Steve Wood (Longniddry)
Steve Smith (Longniddry) & John McWilliams (Longniddry)
11:30 Aaron Lewis (Fayetteville) & Matt Wylie (Clarksville)
Jordan Baillie (Prestonfield) & Craig Thomson (Prestonfield)
11:40 Paul Patrizio (Prestonfield) & Jimmy Neill (Dalmahoy)
Ian Blyth (Prestonfield) & Derek Blyth (Prestonfield)
11:50 Kevin McGhee (Prestonfield) & Craig Tweedie (Ratho)
Gavin Gerrard (Prestonfield) & Stevie Lyon (Prestonfield)
12:00 Richie Wight (Prestonfield) & Mark Smith (Prestonfield)
Joe Riddell (Prestonfield) & Ian Ross (Prestonfield)
12:10 Billy Armstrong (Prestonfield) & Dave Smith (Prestonfield)
Sid Noble (Prestonfield) & Paul Frain (Prestonfield)
12:20 Greig McKay (Prestonfield) & Dick Cooper (Prestonfield)
Alex Gunn (Prestonfield) & Ian Flockhart (Prestonfield)
12:30

12:40 Michael Currie (Glen) & Ron Porteous (Archerfield)
Ross Neilson (Prestonfield) & Scott Neilson ()
12:50 Derek Purves () & TBA ()
P. Hutson (Ratho Park) & S. Gilliland (Ratho Park)
13:00
Rab Hill (Prestonfield) & Jay Hoy (Prestonfield)
13:10 Alistair Gilbert (Prestonfield) & Jim McKenzie (Prestonfield)
Calum Brown (Jedburgh) & Harry Galloway (Jedburgh)
13:20 James Fisken (Prestonfield) & Gordon Cleland ()
James Watson (Canmore) & Harry Cunningham (Canmore)
13:30 John Hannah (Braids Western) & Colin Hannah (Braids Western)
Kevin McNaughton (Prestonfield) & Bob Cleghorn (Murrayfield)
13:40
Geoff Aberdein (Prestonfield) & Alan Gauld (Prestonfield)
13:50

14:00 Fraser Nicholson (Prestonfield) & Richard Thomson (Kilspindie)
Alan Russell (Kilspindie) & Gordon Mair (Kilspindie)
14:10

14:20

14:30

14:40

14:50 Archie Logan (Linlithgow) & Scott Logan (Linlithgow)
Ross Christie (Mortonhall) & Jordan Mitchell (Lochwinnock)
15:00 David Melon (Prestonfield) & James Watson (Prestonfield)
Ian Cowan (Prestonfield) & Ross Muir (Prestonfield)