Prestonfield Golf Club
Gents Senior Open : Thursday, 15th June 2017
Time Players
08:00 Iain Watt (North Berwick)
Norman  Smith (Musselburgh)
Jimmy  McIlwaine (Prestonfield)
08:09 Walter King (Prestonfield)
Ian Torrance (Prestonfield)
Tom Souness (Prestonfield)
08:18 Douglas Borthwick (Prestonfield)
John Murphy (Prestonfield)
Ken Donald (Kingsknowe)
08:27 Alex MacIntyre (Lochend)
David Parker (Haddington)
Keith Millar (Duddingston)
08:36 Willie  Hamilton (Lochend)
John MacPherson (Prestonfield)
Andrew Deas (Prestonfield)
08:45 Colin Spink (Kingsknowe)
Tam Alston (Prestonfield)
Russell Bisset (Prestonfield)
08:54 Keith Robertson (Prestonfield)
Derek Syme (Prestonfield)
Graham Forsyth (Galashiels)
09:03 Harry Brown (kilsyth Lennox)
Richard Loudon (Ratho Park)
John Archibald (Luffness)
09:12 Mev Welsh (Prestonfield)
Douglas Plews (Mortonhall)
Eric Taylor (Kilspindie)
09:21 John Coppard (West Linton)
Jim McGlashan (Musselburgh Old)
Brian Skilling (Musselburgh Old)
09:30 John Farrell (Ratho Park)
Peter White (Prestonfield)
Mohammed Hosny (Torwoodlee)
09:39 Robert Bowd (Torwoodlee)
Robin Veitch (Kingsknowe)
Jim Cox (Broomieknowe)
09:48 David Kaye (Prestonfield)
Eddie Young (Broomieknowe)
Jimmy  Ginnelly (Prestonfield)
09:57 Gordon Sharpe (Bruntsfield)
Mervyn Jones (Torwoodlee)
Dick Blair (Prestonfield)
10:06 Ewan Robertson (Longniddry)
Ian Durham (Torwoodlee)
Barry Thomas (Edinburgh Thistle)
10:15 Archie McGhee (Merchants)
John Pollitt (Torwoodlee)
0 0 (0)
10:24 Edward Brown (Torwoodlee)
Ian Finlayson (Torwoodlee)
Ian Kerr (Murrayfield)
10:33 Ian Colville (Musselburgh)
Phil Langstaff (Longniddry)
George Kerr (Kings Acre)
10:42 James Strachan (Kingsknowe)
Freddie Fielding (Kingsknowe)
Dave Edwards (North Berwick West)
10:51 John Masterton (Mortonhall)
Ricky Mooney (The Carrick)
Graham Box (Stirling)
11:00 John Law (Minto)
Robert Elrick (Baberton)
Ed Clack (Prestwick St Nicholas)
11:09 Jack Tait (Hawick)
Robert Broatch (Hawick)
Stephen Rooney (Kings Acre)
11:18 Jim Adams (Hawick)
Ian Mitchell (Peebles)
Phil Demarco (Silverknowes)
11:27 Michael Veitch (Innerleithen)
John Scanlan (Harrison)
Robert French (Duns)
11:36 Walter Forsyth (Peebles)
Harry Napier (Prestonfield)
Iain Lothian (Duns)
11:45 Ian Graham (Bishop Auckland)
Graham Clark (Duns)
David Meldrum (Uphall)
11:54 Gerry McCann (Nairn)
Alex Preston (Duns)
Alastair Shields (Murrayfield)
12:03 Alan Cunningham (Fereneze)
Keith Riley (Westerwood)
Jim Jackson (Kilbirnie)
12:12 Robert Clelland (Royal Musselburgh)
Mickael Clarke (Gifford)
Iain Hart (Clydebank)
12:21 Craig Clarke (Prestonfield)
Jim McKenzie (Prestonfield)
D Gibson (Gogarburn)
12:30 A Robson (Gogarburn)
James Thomson (Royal Musselburgh)
John  Rogers (Galashiels)
12:39 David Wilkinson (Prestonfield)
Colin Herd (Prestonfield)
Andrew Sinclair (Prestonfield)
12:48 Jimmy  Bremner (Prestonfield)
Jim Lee (Prestonfield)
Hue Rowe (Niddrie Castle)
12:57 Kevin Lochrie (Melrose)
Grant Roden (Galashiels)
Bob  Faulkner (Melrose)
13:06 William Thompson (Lenzie)
Robert Kerr (Lenzie)
Ken Clarke (Uphall)
13:15 Jim Watson (Peebles)
Alex Gaw (Kingsacre)
Jim Dundas (Duddingston)
13:24 Peter Flynn (Prestonfield)
Jimmy  Rae (Selkirk)
Graham Watson (Duddingston)
13:33 John Hume (Selkirk)
William Anderson (Duddingston)
Sinclair MacDonald (Silverknowes)
13:42 Alistair McVie (Selkirk)
Billy Walker (Silverknowes)
Ian Printy (Kingsknowe)
13:51 Alan Galloway (Musselburgh)
John Fairgrieve (Craigmillar)
Jim Scott (Minto)
14:00 Douglas Jamieson (Craigmillar)
Brian Robson (Prestonfield)
Ian Coulter (Haddington)
14:09 George McIntyre (Auchterderran)
Thomas Clemison (Auchterderran)
Robert Herd (Crail)
14:18 William Dickie (Bellshill)
Derek Jervis (Prestonfield)
Mike Currie (Glen)
14:27 Jim Scott (Prestonfield)
Paul Patrizio (Prestonfield)
Rab Hill (Prestonfield)
14:36 Willie  Brown (Prestonfield)
Archie Stewart (Prestonfield)
Gordon McDonald (Prestonfield)
14:45 Billy Murphy (Prestonfield)
Ian Ross (Prestonfield)
Alex Gunn (Prestonfield)
14:54 Sid Noble (Prestonfield)
Billy Armstrong (Prestonfield)
Davy  Croft (Prestonfield)
15:03 Ian McKenna (Prestonfield)
George Imrie ( Prestonfield)
Garfield Sneddon ( Harburn)