Ladies

CLUB CHAMPION Rachel Smith
BRONZE CHAMPION Naomi O’Brien
HOLE & HOLE WINNER Elsa Todd
SUMMER FOURSOMES Yvonne Blyth & Corinne Blyth
ROBINSON TROPHY Amanda Larter
COLTHART TROPHY Rachel Smith
NAN THOMSON ROSEBOWL Maggie Khalid-Ali
MARIE FORMAN QUAICH Maggie Khalid-Ali
BREAST CANCER NOW BROOCH Aileen Bearhop
LAIDLAW SPOON Naomi O’Brien
SLGA SILVER MEDAL Rachel Smith
SLGA BRONZE MEDAL Carol Syme
BEATRICE COWAN TROPHY Rachel Smith
WINTER LEAGUE TROPHY The Drivers
STEWARTS CUPS Liz Robertson & Karen Craig
MacROBERT THISTLE CUP Aileen Bearhop
LOGAN CUP Aileen Bearhop
NETTA WATSON STABLEFORD Maggie Khalid-Ali
CORONATION FOURSOMES Yvonne Blyth & Corinne Blyth
RNLI SPOON June Falconer
NSCR COMPETITION Rachel Smith
75th ANNIVERSARY COMPETITION Rachel Smith
CUTHBERTSON TROPHY Janette Reid & Christine Walker
NON-GLENEAGLES MEDAL Lindsay White
CHRIS WHITE SALVER Amanda Larter
GOLF FOUNDATION TROPHY Amanda Larter
TAYLOR TROPHY Derek Jervis & Margaret Parr
ELIZABETH MITCHELL 90th ANNIVERSARY SALVER Pat McGee
KAY FRANCES TROPHY Mollaidh Nicholson
PAR TREE TROPHY Maggie Khalid-Ali
BIRDIE TREE TROPHY Rachel Smith
ECLECTIC Liz Taylor
LADY CAPTAIN’S TROPHY    Maggie Khalid-Ali

 

Men

Stewart Seggie Shield A McHardy
R L Skinner Trophy A McHardy
Gould Trophy A Lister
Neil McNaughton Trophy K Laing
Presidents Stoup M Smith
Finlay Medal A McHardy
Jubilee Trophy A Dun
Presidents Medal A Dun
Three Meetings Aggregate Trophy (Scratch) A McHardy
Three Meetings Aggregate Trophy (Handicap) K Laing
McLeod Cup K Wood
Alness Trophy D Phillips
McLachlan Trophy A McHardy
Hood Cup A Hastie
Treasurer’s Tankard A McHardy
Hope Finlay Cup K Laing
Bobby Stewart Memorial Trophy R McRorie
Webster Trophy A McHardy
Appleton Trophy J Binnie
Collier Salver M Smith
Willie Corbett Trophy K Phillips
Professionals Day Team S Taylor, P Chalmers, D Jones & A MacKinnon
Archie Williams Trophy S Dow
Gilroy Quaich N Brogan
Prestonfield Quaich N Dall
Dick-Cunyngham Memorial Cup G Bisset
McClure Cup C Grieve
Sivewright-Smith Cup K Smith & K Wood
Dale Rosebowl K McNaughton & R Wight
Jimmy Millar Cup K Robertson & E Robertson
Taylor Trophy A Taylor & A Stewart
Dick Trophy M Welsh
R & A Tait Trophy D Meldrum (Uphall)
John Hird Trophy J Hume (Selkirk)
Prestonfield Trophy G Emmerson (Liberton)
Open Handicap Trophy I Cowan
Ala G.S. Morrison Trophy W Brown
Frank Fisher Trophy D Jervis
Mev Welsh Trophy J Hoy
Warner Trophy M Parr & D Jervis
Open Pairs G Dear & A Millar