182 players have been signed up for this competition as of 11:52 AM Saturday 11th May
David Aitken (Linlithgow) |
Ian Aitken (13.9) |
Mark Alcorn (20.2) |
John Allan (Braehead (Alloa) Golf Club) |
Thomas R Alston (17.1) |
David G Anderson (Craigmillar Park) |
James Anderson (Swanston Ltd) |
Mr Colin Anderson (Royal Musselburgh) |
P J Anderson (Dunblane New) |
Billy Armstrong (12.1) |
Ian Astley (17.1) |
Brian Barnard (Galashiels) |
Douglas Barr (Pitreavie (Dunfermline)) |
Hamish Barrie (25.2) |
Thomas Bathe (Dalmahoy Hotel & Country Club) |
D Bogle (Irvine) |
Douglas J Borthwick (24.9) |
Leslie Boswell (Fairmont St Andrews) |
Graham Box (Stirling Golf Club) |
Harry Brown (Kilsyth Lennox) |
Norman Brown (Ravelston) |
Cameron Bruce (Merchants of Edinburgh) |
Peter Christensen (Kings Acre) |
Craig Clarke (14.1) |
Francis Clarke (14.2) |
Gordon Cochrane (Longniddry) |
Michael Cooling (19.5) |
Ian Cowan (Niddry Castle) |
Roy Crichton (Kings Acre) |
Gerardo Crolla (Duddingston) |
David J Cuthbert (Kirkintilloch) |
Edward Dallas (Lochview) |
Brendan Dick (Mortonhall) |
William Dickie (Bellshill Golf Club) |
Alan J Dickson (13.2) |
Jim Dickson (West Linton) |
Peter Divorty (Hamilton) |
John Dockrell (Lochview) |
Stuart Donald (Dundas Parks) |
james donnet (Murrayshall) |
William Drummond (Linlithgow Golf Club) |
David Edwards (North Berwick Golf Club) |
Iain Edwards (Roxburghe Hotel & Golf Course) |
Thomas Edwards (West Linton) |
Andrew Elvin (West Linton) |
Campbell Evans (Mortonhall) |
Andrew Farrant (12.6) |
john farrell (Ratho Park) |
Desmond Flynn (Kingsknowe) |
James W Forsyth (12.9) |
Gordon Keith Gardner (Kirkintilloch) |
Alec Gaw (Kings Acre) |
john gilchrist (Bathgate) |
John Gilliland (Ratho Park) |
Frank Grant (Lanark) |
David Gray (Longniddry) |
martyn gray (Mortonhall) |
Peter Greenan (Dalmahoy Hotel & Country Club) |
david iain grice (Cardross) |
Alexander Gunn (9.1) |
Brian Halliday (Pitreavie (Dunfermline)) |
John Hardie (Galashiels) |
Beverley Harvey (Royal Musselburgh Golf Club) |
T Harvey (Longniddry) |
Michael Henderson (Kirkcaldy) |
william Henderson (Bathgate) |
Mike Hewitt (Harburn) |
Ivor A Highley (3.5) |
Craig Hildersley (Aberdour) |
Stephen F Hill (16.3) |
Phil Holland (15.4) |
John G Hope (Campsie) |
John Hume (Selkirk) |
Matthew Hutchison (18.1) |
George Imrie (13.4) |
John Innes (Dundas Parks) |
James J Jack (Strathaven) |
Stephen Jackson (Haddington) |
David Jeffery (Kingsknowe) |
Michael Johnson (20.0) |
Scott Johnston (2.3) |
Michael Kayes (Sandyhills) |
Ian Kerr (New Golf Club St Andrews) |
John C Kerr (Royal Musselburgh) |
Walter A King (31.7) |
Mr James Laird (Burntisland Golf House Club) |
Steven Laird (Falkirk) |
Philip Langstaff (Longniddry) |
Norman Linton (St Boswells) |
Cameron Little (Murrayshall) |
Richard Loudon (Ratho Park) |
George A Lukowiecki (9.7) |
Roderick MacDonell (Gogarburn) |
Hamish MacFarlane (Glasgow) |
Alex MacIntyre (Lochend) |
Gordon Macquarrie (Turnhouse Ltd) |
David Manson (Kingsfield) |
Rob Marriner (Hirsel) |
John Masterton (Mortonhall) |
Derek Matchett (17.1) |
Gordon G McDonald (17.6) |
John McDowell (Littlehill) |
Alan V McEwan (11.0) |
Allan Mcfarlane (Linlithgow) |
James McGeehan (16.5) |
Joe McGoldrick (Ranfurly Castle) |
Robert McInnes (Shotts) |
William McKay (Lanark) |
Ian McKenna (7.8) |
Joe McManus (Uphall) |
David McNab (Drumpellier) |
Alastair Mcvie (Selkirk) |
Cliff Megginson (Milnathort Ltd) |
Douglas Menzies (Glenbervie) |
James Monan (Braids United) |
Ricky Mooney (Carrick at Cameron House) |
Murdo Morrison (Dundas Parks) |
Mike Morton (West Linton) |
David Murdoch (Musselburgh) |
Jeremy Murphy (Craigmillar Park) |
William A Murphy (9.5) |
Gregor Nicholson (Innerleithen) |
Kenneth Nicol (Galashiels Golf Club) |
MR Eddie O'HARE (Carluke) |
Steven Oliver (Braids United) |
David pace (Uphall) |
John Panton (17.6) |
Ivan C Paterson (Winterfield) |
Paul Patrizio (16.8) |
William Peat (Lanark) |
Robert Porteous (Broomieknowe) |
Derek Purves (Hirsel) |
John Rait (Peterculter) |
Michael Redpath (Gogarburn) |
Alexander Reid (Kingsknowe) |
David Rennie (Duff House Royal) |
David Rennie (Liberton) |
Robert Rennie (8.5) |
Graham Roberts (Liberton) |
Stuart W Robertson (14.4) |
Tom Robertson (Winterfield) |
Gregory Robertson-Niven (Kilmarnock (Barassie)) |
Mr Grant J Roden (Galashiels) |
Steve Rooney (16.1) |
Ian S Ross (12.1) |
Gordon Santana (Murrayfield) |
Derek Scotland (Grangemouth) |
Hamish Kennedy Scott (Kings Acre) |
James Scott (Dunbar) |
Geoffrey A Seaman (Dunblane New) |
Alex Semple (Broomieknowe) |
Gordon Shiel (Galashiels) |
Brian Skilling (Musselburgh Old Course) |
Davie Smith (10.8) |
Graham Wilson snr (Stirling Golf Club) |
Hamish Neil Somerville (Bellshill) |
Thomas Souness (27.1) |
Ian Stilson (West Kilbride) |
John D Struth (Kingsknowe) |
David Tavern (Linlithgow) |
Alan Taylor (Deer Park & Country Club) |
Colin Taylor (Dunbar) |
Gordon Temple (Bamburgh Castle Golf Club) |
Barry Thomas (Edinburgh Thistle) |
Des Thomson (Galashiels) |
Ian Thomson (Lanark) |
Alan Thorburn (Dunfermline) |
Martin Timmons (Kilmarnock (Barassie)) |
Edward Tonner (Bellshill) |
Douglas Alexander Trotter (Aberdour) |
Jim Turner (Lauder) |
Martin TURNER (Swanston Ltd) |
Alan Veitch (17.3) |
Alexander B B Wallace (25.5) |
colin wark (Bathgate) |
Gordon White (9.1) |
P White (Aberdour) |
Peter A White (15.1) |
Ross Wood (Berwick-upon-Tweed (Goswick) Golf Club) |
Jim Woodcock (Mortonhall) |
Tony Woods (20.4) |
keith McLean Yuille (Luffness New) |